Santa Barbara FisHouse
101 E Cabrillo Blvd, Santa Barbara, CA
Pickup Only
Lunch
Starters

Cauliflower Frito Misto
Cauliflower breaded in panko crumbs, flash fried, and tossed in a sweet Thai chili sauce$16.00
Coconut Shrimp
Jumbo shrimp rolled in coconut, fried, and served with a pineapple-cherry dipping sauce$18.00
Crab Cakes
House made crab cakes made with Dungeness & Red crab, topped chipotle aioli & micro greens$24.00
Fried Calamari**
Lightly breaded and quickly fried, garnished with Pacific rim slaw, cocktail sauce, and chipotle aioli$19.00
Tostada Trio
$22.00
Raw Bar

Ahi Ceviche
Diced ahi tuna, mango, cucumber, red onion, & avocado, tossed in a guajillo infused oil. Served with corn tortilla chips$22.00
Ahi Poke*
Fresh tuna in citrus sesame ponzu with local avocado, pacific rim slaw, and seaweed salad. Served with taro and wonton chips onside$24.00
Rockfish Ceviche*
Local rockfish cured in lime and lemon juice with our homemade pico de gallo salsa, toss in avocado and served with crispy tortilla chips$18.00
Soup & Salad

New England Clam Chowder
Our version of the classic made daily, with bacon & cream
Barbeque Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken tossed in barbeque sauce, iceberg lettuce, fresh corn, cilantro, tomatoes, and black beans mixed with ranch dressing. Topped with tortilla strips$20.00
Beet Salad
Diced red and gold beets, with butter lettuce and arugula, roasted almonds, mango, and basil-infused olive oil$16.00
Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken breast, hearts of romaine lettuce, house Caesar dressing, fresh baked croutons, and Parmesan cheese$15.00
Pacific Rim Salad
Grilled mahi mahi, tomatoes, Mandarin oranges, sliced red pepper, and mixed greens. Tossed in ginger dressing and topped with crispy wontons. Onside wasabi cream sauce$24.00
Shrimp Louie Salad
Chilled prawns, iceberg lettuce, diced tomatoes, sliced hard-boiled egg, cucumber, red onion, and avocado. Served with 1000 Island dressing$24.00
Mains

Ahi Tuna Club
Seared ahi cooked rare, pineapple, bacon, avocado, and mixed greens on toasted sourdough bread, with wasabi cream sauce on the side. Served with fries$22.00
Coconut Crusted Grilled Tofu
Tofu encrusted in coconut, coconut curry sauce, white rice & sauteed mixed vegetables$22.00
Filet Mignon and Grilled Shrimp*
Harris Ranch 21-day aged 6 oz filet mignon served with grilled prawns, garlic-chive mashed potatoes, and fresh market vegetables$54.00
Fish and Chips*
Atlantic cod, beer battered, and fried golden brown. Served with French fries and coleslaw$22.00
Fishouse Cheeseburger*
1/2 lb Harris ranch beef patty with Cheddar cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomato, red onion, and a pickle. Served with house fries$22.00
Fried Seafood Combo
Crispy fried fish, shrimp, and calamari, with French fries and coleslaw. Served with cocktail sauce and tartar sauce$30.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Roasted red peppers, arugula, swiss cheese & avocado with a honey dijon aioli, served with french fries$20.00
Grilled Salmon
Salmon is grilled medium, basted with citrus butter, and served with garlic-chive mashed potatoes and seasonal market vegetables$32.00
Lobster Roll
A local classic from our sister restaurant, the Santa Barbara Shellfish Co$36.00Macadamia Mahi Mahi
Mahi mahi baked with roasted macadamia nuts and topped with creamy pineapple beurre blanc. Served with rice and sauteed market vegetables$32.00
Mixed Seafood Pasta
Shrimp, scallops, and fresh fish sauteed and tossed with penne and our marinara cream sauce. Sprinkled with Parmesan cheese and served with garlic bread$36.00Pastas
$16.00
Pistachio-Crusted Ahi Tuna
Pistachio-crusted and seared ahi tuna with Thai chili butter sauce. Served with vegetable rice pilaf and fried green beans$34.00
Salmon Bowl
Grilled Salmon, edamame, shredded carrots, avocado, green onion, white rice, teriyaki sauce & Sriracha aioli$30.00
Shrimp and Chips
Pacific shrimp, beer battered, and fried golden brown. Served with French fries and coleslaw$24.00
Tacos*
Fish sauteed with black beans, pico de gallo, and garlic. Served on two warm corn tortillas with fresh cabbage and avocado. Topped with our homemade taco sauce$22.00
Tuna Melt
Tuna salad, melted Cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and caramelized onion. Served on toasted sourdough bread$18.00
Kids Lunch
Kids Cheeseburger
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Chicken Tenders
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Fish and Chips
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Grilled Cheese
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Penne Pasta
Choice of red sauce, white sauce, or plain. Sprinkled with Parmesan cheese$12.00
Dinner
Starters

Cauliflower Frito Misto
Cauliflower breaded in panko crumbs, flash fried, and tossed in a sweet Thai chili sauce$16.00
Coconut Shrimp
Jumbo shrimp rolled in coconut, fried, and served with a pineapple-cherry dipping sauce$18.00
Crab Cakes
House made crab cakes made with Dungeness & Red crab, topped chipotle aioli & micro greens$24.00
Fried Calamari**
Lightly breaded and quickly fried, garnished with Pacific rim slaw, cocktail sauce, and chipotle aioli$19.00
Tostada Trio
$22.00
Raw Bar

Ahi Ceviche
Diced ahi tuna, mango, cucumber, red onion, & avocado, tossed in a guajillo infused oil. Served with corn tortilla chips$22.00
Ahi Poke*
Fresh tuna in citrus sesame ponzu with local avocado, pacific rim slaw, and seaweed salad. Served with taro and wonton chips onside$24.00
Rockfish Ceviche*
Local rockfish cured in lime and lemon juice with our homemade pico de gallo salsa, toss in avocado and served with crispy tortilla chips$18.00
Soup & Salad

New England Clam Chowder
Our version of the classic made daily, with bacon & cream
Beet Salad
Diced red and gold beets, with butter lettuce and arugula, roasted almonds, mango, and basil-infused olive oil$16.00
Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken breast, hearts of romaine lettuce, house Caesar dressing, fresh baked croutons, and Parmesan cheese$15.00Mediterranean Kale Salad
$24.00Strawberry Fields Salad
$18.00
Mains
Branzino
Grilled branzino with roasted sweet potatoes, sauteed broccolini, & topped with tomato caper butter sauce$32.00
Coconut Crusted Grilled Tofu
Tofu encrusted in coconut, coconut curry sauce, white rice & sauteed mixed vegetables$22.00
Filet Mignon and Grilled Shrimp*
Harris Ranch 21-day aged 6 oz filet mignon served with grilled prawns, garlic-chive mashed potatoes, and fresh market vegetables$54.00
Fishouse Cheeseburger*
1/2 lb Harris ranch beef patty with Cheddar cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomato, red onion, and a pickle. Served with house fries$22.00
Fishouse Cioppino
Fresh mussels, clams, scallops, shrimp, fish, and crab, sauteed in a rich tomato and garlic broth, topped with Parmesan cheese. Served with garlic bread$38.00
Grilled Salmon*
Salmon is grilled, basted with citrus butter, and served with garlic-chive mashed potatoes and seasonal market vegetables$35.00
Mixed Seafood Pasta
Shrimp, scallops, and fresh fish sauteed and tossed with penne and our marinara cream sauce. Sprinkled with Parmesan cheese and served with garlic bread$36.00
Macadamia Nut Crusted Sea Bass
Local white sea bass and roasted macadamia nuts. Topped with lemon beurre blanc, served with rice, and sauteed sugar snap peas$36.00New York Steak
14 oz Harris ranch certified Angus New York, served with garlic-chive mashed potatoes, local asparagus, and topped with red wine demi-glaze$44.00
Pan Roasted Chicken Breast
Herb-roasted airline chicken breast served with garlic-chive mashed potatoes, sauteed seasonal vegetables, and topped with a shitake mushroom pan jus$30.00
Pistachio Crusted Ahi
Pistachio-crusted and seared ahi tuna with Thai chili butter sauce. Served with vegetable rice pilaf and fried green beans$36.00
Sesame-wonton Crusted Mahi Mahi
Fresh mahi mahi rolled in sesame seeds and crispy wontons, served with pineapple-fried rice and sauteed market vegetables. Served with roasted red pepper beurre blanc$32.00
Fried Seafood Combo
Crispy fried fish, shrimp, and calamari, with French fries and coleslaw. Served with cocktail sauce and tartar sauce$30.00
Fish and Chips*
Atlantic cod, beer battered, and fried golden brown. Served with French fries and coleslaw$22.00
Shrimp and Chips
Pacific shrimp, beer battered, and fried golden brown. Served with French fries and coleslaw$24.00
Kid's Dinner
Kids Cheeseburger
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Chicken Tenders
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Fish and Chips
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Grilled Cheese
Served with French fries and ketchup$12.00Kids Penne Pasta
Choice of red sauce, white sauce, or plain. Sprinkled with Parmesan cheese$12.00

